1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. SIGNATURE X LIMITED

SIGNATURE X LIMITED

2 CHASE ROAD, PARK ROYAL, LONDON  NW10 6HZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06611612
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SIGNATURE X LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 4, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SIGNATURE X LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 7 days.

Name SIGNATURE X LIMITED
Company number 06611612
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 CHASE ROAD
PARK ROYAL
LONDON
NW10 6HZ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Bikram Maharjan Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Miss Zheng Xue Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 24 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 27 May 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 4
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SIGNATURE X LIMITED 04 Jun 2008