1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. CATENATE UK LIMITED

CATENATE UK LIMITED

UNIT N5, LUNE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, LANCASTER  LA1 5QP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06611633
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CATENATE UK LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 4, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LANCASTER. CATENATE UK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other manufacturing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 13 days.

Name CATENATE UK LIMITED
Company number 06611633
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT N5
LUNE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LANCASTER
LA1 5QP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Neville Julian Clokey Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 04 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CATENATE UK LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CATENATE UK LIMITED 04 Jun 2008