1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Processing and preserving of meat
  5. /
  6. ESSENJAYE FINE FOODS LIMITED

ESSENJAYE FINE FOODS LIMITED

BISHOP FLEMING LLP 2ND FLOOR, STRATUS HOUSE, EMPEROR WAY, EXETER BUSINESS PARK, EXETER  EX1 3QS
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06611639
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ESSENJAYE FINE FOODS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 4, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EXETER. ESSENJAYE FINE FOODS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Processing and preserving of meat. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 7 days.

Name ESSENJAYE FINE FOODS LIMITED
Company number 06611639
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Jun 2008
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BISHOP FLEMING LLP 2ND FLOOR, STRATUS HOUSE
EMPEROR WAY, EXETER BUSINESS PARK
EXETER
EX1 3QS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Steven James Turton Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, April 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 29 February 2020, (-894 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2018
Next confirmation statement due 02 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 04 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ESSENJAYE FINE FOODS LIMITED 04 Jun 2008