1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Printing n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. THE PRINT CO. (WEST) LIMITED

THE PRINT CO. (WEST) LIMITED

HEBRON HOUSE SION ROAD, BEDMINSTER, BRISTOL  BS3 3BD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06611755
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

THE PRINT CO. (WEST) LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, June 5, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRISTOL. THE PRINT CO. (WEST) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Printing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 12 days.

Name THE PRINT CO. (WEST) LIMITED
Company number 06611755
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address HEBRON HOUSE SION ROAD
BEDMINSTER
BRISTOL
BS3 3BD
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Mary Elizabeth Long Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (255 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 03 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE PRINT CO. (WEST) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE PRINT CO. (WEST) LIMITED 05 Jun 2008