1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Repair of other equipment
  5. /
  6. IMPERIUM INTEGRATION LTD

IMPERIUM INTEGRATION LTD

UNIT16 PARK VALLEY MILLS, MELTHAM ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD  HD4 7BH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06612239
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

IMPERIUM INTEGRATION LTD was incorporated on Thursday, June 5, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HUDDERSFIELD. IMPERIUM INTEGRATION LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Repair of other equipment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 12 days.

Name IMPERIUM INTEGRATION LTD
Company number 06612239
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT16 PARK VALLEY MILLS
MELTHAM ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
HD4 7BH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alan Andrew Neil Inkster Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Sally Inkster Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 11 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 14 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against IMPERIUM INTEGRATION LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
IMPERIUM INTEGRATION LTD 05 Jun 2008