1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. ZIYENNE LIMITED

ZIYENNE LIMITED

2 NETTLETON CLOSE, LITTLEOVER, DERBY  DE23 3UW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06612332
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ZIYENNE LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, June 5, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DERBY. ZIYENNE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other manufacturing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 6 days.

Name ZIYENNE LIMITED
Company number 06612332
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 NETTLETON CLOSE
LITTLEOVER
DERBY
DE23 3UW
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Balvinder Shanker Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 5, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 03 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ZIYENNE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ZIYENNE LIMITED 05 Jun 2008