1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of soft furnishings
  5. /
  6. CRAFTY BEANY LTD

CRAFTY BEANY LTD

COLTWOOD HOUSE TONGHAM ROAD, RUNFOLD, FARNHAM  GU10 1PH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06612431
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CRAFTY BEANY LTD was incorporated on Thursday, June 5, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in FARNHAM. CRAFTY BEANY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of soft furnishings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 6 days.

Name CRAFTY BEANY LTD
Company number 06612431
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address COLTWOOD HOUSE TONGHAM ROAD
RUNFOLD
FARNHAM
GU10 1PH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Lavinia Landels Noble Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
Mr Jason Laurence Noble Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2022, (19 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2020
Next confirmation statement due 03 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CRAFTY BEANY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CRAFTY BEANY LTD 05 Jun 2008
TILLER SOFTWARE LIMITED 26 Jan 2015