1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of other electrical equipment
  5. /
  6. MHE ELECTRONICS LIMITED

MHE ELECTRONICS LIMITED

FAIRSTEAD HOUSE ERRATTS HILL, COWLINGE, NEWMARKET  CB8 9QD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06612553
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MHE ELECTRONICS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, June 5, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWMARKET. MHE ELECTRONICS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other electrical equipment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 12 days.

Name MHE ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Company number 06612553
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FAIRSTEAD HOUSE ERRATTS HILL
COWLINGE
NEWMARKET
CB8 9QD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Michael David Higgins Nationality: United Kingdom Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 03 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MHE ELECTRONICS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MHE ELECTRONICS LIMITED 05 Jun 2008