1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  5. /
  6. STEELGRAM FABRICATIONS LIMITED

STEELGRAM FABRICATIONS LIMITED

1 PARKWAY AVENUE, SHEFFIELD  S9 4WB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06612688
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

STEELGRAM FABRICATIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, June 5, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SHEFFIELD. STEELGRAM FABRICATIONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 6 days.

Name STEELGRAM FABRICATIONS LIMITED
Company number 06612688
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 PARKWAY AVENUE
SHEFFIELD
S9 4WB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Andrew Corton Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Graham Wood Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 03 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against STEELGRAM FABRICATIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STEELGRAM FABRICATIONS LIMITED 05 Jun 2008