1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
  5. /
  6. R CHOCOLATE LIMITED

R CHOCOLATE LIMITED

C/O RESOLVE ADVISORY LTD, 22 YORK BUILDINGS, LONDON  WC2N 6JU
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06612844
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

R CHOCOLATE LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, June 5, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. R CHOCOLATE LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 12 days.

Name R CHOCOLATE LIMITED
Company number 06612844
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Jun 2008
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O RESOLVE ADVISORY LTD
22 YORK BUILDINGS
LONDON
WC2N 6JU
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Lady Lynn Forester De Rothschild Nationality: American Dates: Monday, June 5, 2017 - present right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Simon Shutt Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 21, 2017 - Friday, June 15, 2018 right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Heather Frances Blackman Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 21, 2017 - Monday, June 8, 2020 right to appoint and remove directors
Benjamin William Elliott Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, April 7, 2016 - Tuesday, January 14, 2020 right to appoint and remove directors
Sir Evelyn Robert Adrian De Rothschild Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, April 7, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2021, (-413 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2018
Next confirmation statement due 03 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 3

Previous Names

Name Change Date
R CHOCOLATE LIMITED 05 Jun 2008
WILLIAM AND SUZUE CURLEY LIMITED 29 Apr 2016