1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of other women's outerwear
  5. /
  6. ARENA FASHIONS LIMITED

ARENA FASHIONS LIMITED

2ND FLOOR KYME MILLS, JOHNSON STREET, BRADFORD  BD3 8HW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06612984
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ARENA FASHIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, June 5, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRADFORD. ARENA FASHIONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other women's outerwear. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 12 days.

Name ARENA FASHIONS LIMITED
Company number 06612984
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2ND FLOOR KYME MILLS
JOHNSON STREET
BRADFORD
BD3 8HW
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Gurbakhsh Kaur Nationality: Indian Dates: Sunday, January 1, 2017 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 August
Next annual accounts due 30 May 2023, (285 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 03 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ARENA FASHIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ARENA FASHIONS LIMITED 05 Jun 2008