1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  5. /
  6. LION ESTATES AND LETTINGS LIMITED

LION ESTATES AND LETTINGS LIMITED

3 DUKE STREET, PONTYPRIDD  CF37 1RT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06653573
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LION ESTATES AND LETTINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, July 23, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PONTYPRIDD. LION ESTATES AND LETTINGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 5 days.

Name LION ESTATES AND LETTINGS LIMITED
Company number 06653573
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 DUKE STREET
PONTYPRIDD
CF37 1RT
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Mara Lynn Anthony Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (1 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 06 March 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 06 February 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LION ESTATES AND LETTINGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LION ESTATES AND LETTINGS LIMITED 23 Jul 2008