1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Real estate agencies
  5. /
  6. HUNT & NASH RESIDENTIAL LTD

HUNT & NASH RESIDENTIAL LTD

81 STATION ROAD, MARLOW  SL7 1NS
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06654029
  • Last Updated: 30 Jun 2021

Company profile

HUNT & NASH RESIDENTIAL LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, July 23, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MARLOW. HUNT & NASH RESIDENTIAL LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Real estate agencies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 6 months and 19 days.

Name HUNT & NASH RESIDENTIAL LTD
Company number 06654029
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jul 2008
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 81 STATION ROAD
MARLOW
SL7 1NS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Robert Timothy Smee Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 20, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Alistair Guy Smee Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 20, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Nigel Malcolm Conie Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Monday, February 20, 2017 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Gary David Steinbach Mealing Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Monday, February 20, 2017 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 April 2017
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 24 July 2017

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HUNT & NASH RESIDENTIAL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HUNT & NASH RESIDENTIAL LTD 23 Jul 2008