1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  5. /
  6. LUXE LETTINGS LIMITED

LUXE LETTINGS LIMITED

64 THE PARK, KIRKBURTON, HUDDERSFIELD  HD8 0NP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06654172
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LUXE LETTINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, July 23, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HUDDERSFIELD. LUXE LETTINGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 25 days.

Name LUXE LETTINGS LIMITED
Company number 06654172
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 64 THE PARK
KIRKBURTON
HUDDERSFIELD
HD8 0NP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Steven Robinson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (255 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 23 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LUXE LETTINGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LUXE LETTINGS LIMITED 23 Jul 2008