1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. BLUE SQUARE COMMERCIAL LTD

BLUE SQUARE COMMERCIAL LTD

JUPITER HOUSE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK, THE DRIVE, BRENTWOOD  CM13 3BE
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06654268
  • Last Updated: 01 Feb 2022

Company profile

BLUE SQUARE COMMERCIAL LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, July 23, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRENTWOOD. BLUE SQUARE COMMERCIAL LTD has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 6 days.

Name BLUE SQUARE COMMERCIAL LTD
Company number 06654268
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jul 2008
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address JUPITER HOUSE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK
THE DRIVE
BRENTWOOD
CM13 3BE
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at BLUE SQUARE COMMERCIAL LTD.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2012, (-3589 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2010
Next confirmation statement due 27 July 2015
Last confirmation statement dated 29 June 2014

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 9
Mortgages Outstanding 4
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 5

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BLUE SQUARE COMMERCIAL LTD 23 Jul 2008