1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. LEADALE PROPERTIES LIMITED

LEADALE PROPERTIES LIMITED

LEAFIELDS FARM UTTOXETER ROAD, ABBOTS BROMLEY, RUGELEY  WS15 3EH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06654335
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LEADALE PROPERTIES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, July 23, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in RUGELEY. LEADALE PROPERTIES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 5 days.

Name LEADALE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Company number 06654335
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address LEAFIELDS FARM UTTOXETER ROAD
ABBOTS BROMLEY
RUGELEY
WS15 3EH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alan George Wright Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Susan Elaine Wright Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (93 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 19 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 22 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 13
Mortgages Outstanding 13
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LEADALE PROPERTIES LIMITED 23 Jul 2008