1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. FIREBIRD PROPERTIES LIMITED

FIREBIRD PROPERTIES LIMITED

WILLOW COTTAGE SUDBURY ROAD, DOWNHAM, NR BILLERICAY  CM11 1LB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06654390
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

FIREBIRD PROPERTIES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, July 23, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NR BILLERICAY. FIREBIRD PROPERTIES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 5 days.

Name FIREBIRD PROPERTIES LIMITED
Company number 06654390
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WILLOW COTTAGE SUDBURY ROAD
DOWNHAM
NR BILLERICAY
CM11 1LB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Douglas Martin Quirk Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, July 23, 2016 - Saturday, July 7, 2018 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Daphne Elizabeth Quirk Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, July 23, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2022, (-59 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 23 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FIREBIRD PROPERTIES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FIREBIRD PROPERTIES LIMITED 23 Jul 2008