1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. AVIVA INVESTORS GR SPV 10 LIMITED

AVIVA INVESTORS GR SPV 10 LIMITED

WHITTINGTON HALL, WHITTINGTON ROAD, WORCESTER  WR5 2ZX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06654590
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

AVIVA INVESTORS GR SPV 10 LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, July 23, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WORCESTER. AVIVA INVESTORS GR SPV 10 LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 11 days.

Name AVIVA INVESTORS GR SPV 10 LIMITED
Company number 06654590
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WHITTINGTON HALL
WHITTINGTON ROAD
WORCESTER
WR5 2ZX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Aviva Investors Ground Rent Holdco Limited 1 Undershaft, EC3P 3DQ Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (88 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 23 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AVIVA INVESTORS GR SPV 10 LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AVIVA INVESTORS GR SPV 10 LIMITED 23 Jul 2008
MP REVERSIONS (NO.110) LIMITED 21 Aug 2013