1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. MERIT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

MERIT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

32 THE SQUARE, GILLINGHAM  SP8 4AR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06654809
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MERIT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, July 23, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GILLINGHAM. MERIT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 6 days.

Name MERIT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 06654809
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 32 THE SQUARE
GILLINGHAM
SP8 4AR
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Malcolm John Steevens Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (304 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 23 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MERIT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 23 Jul 2008