1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  5. /
  6. THE ICON FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED

THE ICON FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED

C/O MICHAEL LAURIE MAGAR 2ND FLOOR, PREMIERE HOUSE, ELSTREE WAY, BOREHAMWOOD  WD6 1JH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06655030
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THE ICON FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, July 23, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BOREHAMWOOD. THE ICON FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 7 days.

Name THE ICON FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 06655030
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O MICHAEL LAURIE MAGAR 2ND FLOOR, PREMIERE HOUSE
ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
WD6 1JH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at THE ICON FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (91 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 17 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 20 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE ICON FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE ICON FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED 23 Jul 2008