1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. ALEXIS HOMES LTD

ALEXIS HOMES LTD

STATION HOUSE, STATION ROAD, BETCHWORTH  RH3 7BZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06655277
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ALEXIS HOMES LTD was incorporated on Thursday, July 24, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BETCHWORTH. ALEXIS HOMES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 4 days.

Name ALEXIS HOMES LTD
Company number 06655277
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address STATION HOUSE
STATION ROAD
BETCHWORTH
RH3 7BZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Dimitrios Agelos Karapiperis Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 24 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 6
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 5

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALEXIS HOMES LTD 24 Jul 2008