1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. M & L PROPERTY LIMITED

M & L PROPERTY LIMITED

SILBURY COURT, 420 SILBURY BOULEVARD, CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES  MK9 2AF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06655505
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

M & L PROPERTY LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, July 24, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES. M & L PROPERTY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 6 days.

Name M & L PROPERTY LIMITED
Company number 06655505
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SILBURY COURT
420 SILBURY BOULEVARD
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
MK9 2AF
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Martin Robson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Louise Robson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (183 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 24 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
M & L PROPERTY LIMITED 24 Jul 2008