1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. IASA LONDON LTD

IASA LONDON LTD

14 BATTERSEA PARK ROAD, LONDON  SW8 4LS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06655511
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

IASA LONDON LTD was incorporated on Thursday, July 24, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. IASA LONDON LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 4 days.

Name IASA LONDON LTD
Company number 06655511
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 14 BATTERSEA PARK ROAD
LONDON
SW8 4LS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Manuel Garcia Nationality: Spanish Dates: Saturday, July 23, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2022, (-59 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 24 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
IASA LONDON LTD 24 Jul 2008