1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. SALEEM PROPERTIES LTD

SALEEM PROPERTIES LTD

6 HUTTON TERRACE, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE  NE2 1QT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06655513
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SALEEM PROPERTIES LTD was incorporated on Thursday, July 24, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE. SALEEM PROPERTIES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 3 days.

Name SALEEM PROPERTIES LTD
Company number 06655513
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 HUTTON TERRACE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE2 1QT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Rashida Saleem Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, May 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (337 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 24 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SALEEM PROPERTIES LTD 24 Jul 2008