1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. SANDY BEACH (WSM) LTD

SANDY BEACH (WSM) LTD

34 BOULEVARD, WESTON-SUPER-MARE  BS23 1NF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06655551
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SANDY BEACH (WSM) LTD was incorporated on Thursday, July 24, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WESTON-SUPER-MARE. SANDY BEACH (WSM) LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 4 days.

Name SANDY BEACH (WSM) LTD
Company number 06655551
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 34 BOULEVARD
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
BS23 1NF
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Leigh Barry Morris Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Shaun Anthony Morris Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Paul Mark Morris Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 24 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SANDY BEACH (WSM) LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SANDY BEACH (WSM) LTD 24 Jul 2008
JEJUNARY 2 LIMITED 24 Oct 2008