1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  5. /
  6. LANDWOOD COMMERCIAL (MANCHESTER) LIMITED

LANDWOOD COMMERCIAL (MANCHESTER) LIMITED

LANCASTER BUILDINGS, 77 DEANSGATE, MANCHESTER  M3 2BW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06655681
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LANDWOOD COMMERCIAL (MANCHESTER) LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, July 24, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. LANDWOOD COMMERCIAL (MANCHESTER) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 10 days.

Name LANDWOOD COMMERCIAL (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
Company number 06655681
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address LANCASTER BUILDINGS
77 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2BW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mra Professional Services Group Limited Highfield Park, LL16 4LU Dates: Thursday, February 28, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Mark John Bailey Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Thursday, February 28, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Richard James Parkinson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Thursday, February 28, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2022, (-64 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 24 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LANDWOOD COMMERCIAL (MANCHESTER) LIMITED 24 Jul 2008