1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  5. /
  6. MACALDER LIMITED

MACALDER LIMITED

C/O WEBB TEASDALE ELIZABETH HOUSE, QUEEN STREET, ABINGDON  OX14 3LN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06655737
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MACALDER LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, July 24, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ABINGDON. MACALDER LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 4 days.

Name MACALDER LIMITED
Company number 06655737
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O WEBB TEASDALE ELIZABETH HOUSE
QUEEN STREET
ABINGDON
OX14 3LN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Mora Mcgregor Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, July 24, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
significant influence or control
significant influence or control as firm
Mrs Vicki Elizabeth Alder Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, July 24, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
significant influence or control
significant influence or control as firm
Mr James Maclachlan Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, July 24, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
significant influence or control
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2023, (397 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 24 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MACALDER LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MACALDER LIMITED 24 Jul 2008