1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  5. /
  6. STUDIO HOUSE LIMITED

STUDIO HOUSE LIMITED

FLAT 8 STUDIO HOUSE, SOUTH STREET, ST AUSTELL  PL25 5AU
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06655871
  • Last Updated: 01 Sep 2021

Company profile

STUDIO HOUSE LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, July 24, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ST AUSTELL. STUDIO HOUSE LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 3 days.

Name STUDIO HOUSE LIMITED
Company number 06655871
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2008
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 8 STUDIO HOUSE
SOUTH STREET
ST AUSTELL
PL25 5AU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Stewart Mark Mcnair Nationality: United Kingdom Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (2 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 24 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against STUDIO HOUSE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STUDIO HOUSE LIMITED 24 Jul 2008