1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. CHESHIRE HOMES GROUP LIMITED

CHESHIRE HOMES GROUP LIMITED

37 ANSON ROAD, MANCHESTER  M14 5DA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06655924
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CHESHIRE HOMES GROUP LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, July 24, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. CHESHIRE HOMES GROUP LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 5 days.

Name CHESHIRE HOMES GROUP LIMITED
Company number 06655924
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 37 ANSON ROAD
MANCHESTER
M14 5DA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mohammad Arshad Ali Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2022, (31 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 2020
Next confirmation statement due 11 February 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 14 January 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CHESHIRE HOMES GROUP LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CHESHIRE HOMES GROUP LIMITED 24 Jul 2008