1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. CHRISTINE LORD ASSOCIATES LIMITED

CHRISTINE LORD ASSOCIATES LIMITED

28 WOODLEA LANE, LEEDS  LS6 4SX
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06656032
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

CHRISTINE LORD ASSOCIATES LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, July 24, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. CHRISTINE LORD ASSOCIATES LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 years 8 months.

Name CHRISTINE LORD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Company number 06656032
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jul 2008
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 28 WOODLEA LANE
LEEDS
LS6 4SX
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Christine Lord Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 March 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 28 January 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CHRISTINE LORD ASSOCIATES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CHRISTINE LORD ASSOCIATES LIMITED 24 Jul 2008