1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. PROVIDENT & REGIONAL ESTATES LIMITED

PROVIDENT & REGIONAL ESTATES LIMITED

70 C/O TILL & CLOAKE, SOUTH STREET, LANCING  BN15 8AJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06656097
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PROVIDENT & REGIONAL ESTATES LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 25, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LANCING. PROVIDENT & REGIONAL ESTATES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 2 days.

Name PROVIDENT & REGIONAL ESTATES LIMITED
Company number 06656097
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 70 C/O TILL & CLOAKE
SOUTH STREET
LANCING
BN15 8AJ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Peter Lionel Raleigh Hewitt Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2022, (-58 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 22 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 25 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PROVIDENT & REGIONAL ESTATES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PROVIDENT & REGIONAL ESTATES LIMITED 25 Jul 2008
COMREAL GROUP LIMITED 28 Aug 2008