1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. PETROCORP LIMITED

PETROCORP LIMITED

277-279 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD, LONDON  W4 4PU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06656119
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PETROCORP LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 25, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. PETROCORP LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 4 days.

Name PETROCORP LIMITED
Company number 06656119
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 277-279 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 4PU
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Farhad Khatibi Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Yalda Amini Khoie Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2022, (-60 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 22 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 25 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 4
Mortgages Outstanding 4
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PETROCORP LIMITED 25 Jul 2008