1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. AWAM PROPERTIES LIMITED

AWAM PROPERTIES LIMITED

REAR OF RAYDEAN HOUSE, 15 WESTERN PARADE, BARNET  EN5 1AH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06656259
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

AWAM PROPERTIES LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 25, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BARNET. AWAM PROPERTIES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 9 days.

Name AWAM PROPERTIES LIMITED
Company number 06656259
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address REAR OF RAYDEAN HOUSE
15 WESTERN PARADE
BARNET
EN5 1AH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Louise Anne Rolfe Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, July 25, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Ron Rolfe Nationality: British Dates: Monday, July 25, 2016 - Wednesday, July 25, 2018 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2022, (-64 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 22 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 25 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AWAM PROPERTIES LIMITED 25 Jul 2008