1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  5. /
  6. 8/9 ELDON GROVE LIMITED

8/9 ELDON GROVE LIMITED

EGALE 1, 80 ST ALBANS ROAD, WATFORD  WD17 1DL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06656303
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

8/9 ELDON GROVE LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 25, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WATFORD. 8/9 ELDON GROVE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 3 days.

Name 8/9 ELDON GROVE LIMITED
Company number 06656303
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address EGALE 1
80 ST ALBANS ROAD
WATFORD
WD17 1DL
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at 8/9 ELDON GROVE LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (93 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 22 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 25 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 8/9 ELDON GROVE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
8/9 ELDON GROVE LIMITED 25 Jul 2008