1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  5. /
  6. HANLEY MAINTENANCE LIMITED

HANLEY MAINTENANCE LIMITED

770-772 HOLLOWAY ROAD, LONDON  N19 3JQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06656352
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

HANLEY MAINTENANCE LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 25, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. HANLEY MAINTENANCE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 4 days.

Name HANLEY MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Company number 06656352
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 770-772 HOLLOWAY ROAD
LONDON
N19 3JQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Praxitelis Ioannis Symeou Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
significant influence or control
Mr Chariton Ioannis Symeou Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 March
Next annual accounts due 30 December 2022, (183 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 22 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 25 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HANLEY MAINTENANCE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HANLEY MAINTENANCE LIMITED 25 Jul 2008