1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. QHP LIMITED

QHP LIMITED

BROCKLEY HALL BROCKLEY GREEN, HUNDON, SUDBURY  CO10 8DT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06656360
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

QHP LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 25, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SUDBURY. QHP LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 3 days.

Name QHP LIMITED
Company number 06656360
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BROCKLEY HALL BROCKLEY GREEN
HUNDON
SUDBURY
CO10 8DT
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr James Alban Cooper Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, August 10, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Adrian Alan Burr Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2022, (-59 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 22 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 25 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
QHP LIMITED 25 Jul 2008