1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  5. /
  6. ZENCOURT LIMITED

ZENCOURT LIMITED

14 WALSALL ROAD, WEDNESBURY  WS10 9JL
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06656367
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

ZENCOURT LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 25, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WEDNESBURY. ZENCOURT LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 2 months and 26 days.

Name ZENCOURT LIMITED
Company number 06656367
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jul 2008
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 14 WALSALL ROAD
WEDNESBURY
WS10 9JL
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Dianne Payne Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 July 2018
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 01 July 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ZENCOURT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ZENCOURT LIMITED 25 Jul 2008