1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. SDI (EAST KILBRIDE) LIMITED

SDI (EAST KILBRIDE) LIMITED

UNIT A, BROOK PARK EAST, SHIREBROOK  NG20 8RY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06656368
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SDI (EAST KILBRIDE) LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 25, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SHIREBROOK. SDI (EAST KILBRIDE) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 4 days.

Name SDI (EAST KILBRIDE) LIMITED
Company number 06656368
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT A
BROOK PARK EAST
SHIREBROOK
NG20 8RY
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Sdi Property Limited Brook Park East, NG20 8RY Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (215 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 February 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 31 January 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SDI (EAST KILBRIDE) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SDI (EAST KILBRIDE) LIMITED 25 Jul 2008
SDI COATBRIDGE LIMITED 30 Aug 2014
SDI EAST KILBRIDE LIMITED 12 Dec 2014