1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Real estate agencies
  5. /
  6. EASY HOUSE EXCHANGE LIMITED

EASY HOUSE EXCHANGE LIMITED

55 RANDOLF HOUSE, 55 BEDFORD ROAD, LITTLE HOUGHTON  NN7 4AB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06656430
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

EASY HOUSE EXCHANGE LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 25, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LITTLE HOUGHTON. EASY HOUSE EXCHANGE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Real estate agencies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 3 days.

Name EASY HOUSE EXCHANGE LIMITED
Company number 06656430
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 55 RANDOLF HOUSE
55 BEDFORD ROAD
LITTLE HOUGHTON
NN7 4AB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Richard O'Driscoll Nationality: Irish Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control
Mr Richard David Ennis Nationality: Irish Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2022, (-59 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 22 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 25 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EASY HOUSE EXCHANGE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EASY HOUSE EXCHANGE LIMITED 25 Jul 2008