1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Real estate agencies
  5. /
  6. HAMMONDLEE LIMITED

HAMMONDLEE LIMITED

4 THE OLD EAGLE, MARKET PLACE, DEREHAM  NR19 2AP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06656764
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

HAMMONDLEE LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 25, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DEREHAM. HAMMONDLEE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Real estate agencies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 4 days.

Name HAMMONDLEE LIMITED
Company number 06656764
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 4 THE OLD EAGLE
MARKET PLACE
DEREHAM
NR19 2AP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Glen William Hammond Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2022, (-60 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 22 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 25 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HAMMONDLEE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HAMMONDLEE LIMITED 25 Jul 2008