1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. EXCEPTIONAL ASIA LTD

EXCEPTIONAL ASIA LTD

MIDWAYS, FREEZELAND LANE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA  TN39 5JD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06656830
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

EXCEPTIONAL ASIA LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 25, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BEXHILL-ON-SEA. EXCEPTIONAL ASIA LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 23 days.

Name EXCEPTIONAL ASIA LTD
Company number 06656830
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MIDWAYS
FREEZELAND LANE
BEXHILL-ON-SEA
TN39 5JD
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Allessandro Luppi Nationality: Italian Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (135 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 22 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 25 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EXCEPTIONAL ASIA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EXCEPTIONAL ASIA LTD 25 Jul 2008
MAISONBULLE LTD 09 Aug 2018