1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. 207 AMYAND PARK ROAD LIMITED

207 AMYAND PARK ROAD LIMITED

54 MEREWAY ROAD, TWICKENHAM  TW2 6RG
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 06656994
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

207 AMYAND PARK ROAD LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, July 28, 2008 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in TWICKENHAM. 207 AMYAND PARK ROAD LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 2 days.

Name 207 AMYAND PARK ROAD LIMITED
Company number 06656994
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 28 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 54 MEREWAY ROAD
TWICKENHAM
TW2 6RG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Shauna Francesca Bartlett Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, July 28, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Kenneth Patrick Walshe Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, July 28, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Robin James Bartlett Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, July 28, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Simon Lappin Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, July 28, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Ms Kirsten Lowe Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, July 28, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2022, (-61 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 25 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 207 AMYAND PARK ROAD LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
207 AMYAND PARK ROAD LIMITED 28 Jul 2008