1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

PRINCES HOUSE, 73A LONDON ROAD, READING  RG1 5UZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06657007
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, July 28, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in READING. HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 20 days.

Name HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 06657007
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PRINCES HOUSE
73A LONDON ROAD
READING
RG1 5UZ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Royal Berkshire Nhs Foundation Trust London Road, RG1 5AN Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (135 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 25 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 28 Jul 2008