1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. SECUREHOME LIMITED

SECUREHOME LIMITED

2ND FLOOR THE EXCHANGE, 17-19 NEWHALL STREET, BIRMINGHAM  B3 3PJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06657341
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SECUREHOME LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, July 28, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. SECUREHOME LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 6 days.

Name SECUREHOME LIMITED
Company number 06657341
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2ND FLOOR THE EXCHANGE
17-19 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3PJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Shane Bland Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm
Ms Carina Maria Ackrill Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm
Mr James William Ackrill Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm
Centrick Property Sales Limited Great Charles Street Queensway, B3 3JY Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (-3 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 25 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 10
Mortgages Outstanding 8
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SECUREHOME LIMITED 28 Jul 2008