1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Real estate agencies
  5. /
  6. BMK PROPERTIES LIMITED

BMK PROPERTIES LIMITED

FIFTH FLOOR WATSON HOUSE, 54-60 BAKER STREET, LONDON  W1U 7BU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06657460
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BMK PROPERTIES LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, July 28, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. BMK PROPERTIES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Real estate agencies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 2 days.

Name BMK PROPERTIES LIMITED
Company number 06657460
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FIFTH FLOOR WATSON HOUSE
54-60 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7BU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Orion Holdings (Uk) Limited Roxburghe House, 273-287 Regent Street, W1B 2HA Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (-30 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 25 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 5
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 3

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BMK PROPERTIES LIMITED 28 Jul 2008