1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Real estate agencies
  5. /
  6. STARKEY & BROWN LETTINGS LIMITED

STARKEY & BROWN LETTINGS LIMITED

15 NEWLAND, LINCOLN  LN1 1XG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06657558
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

STARKEY & BROWN LETTINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, July 28, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LINCOLN. STARKEY & BROWN LETTINGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Real estate agencies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months.

Name STARKEY & BROWN LETTINGS LIMITED
Company number 06657558
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 15 NEWLAND
LINCOLN
LN1 1XG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Peter Compton Sandy Nationality: British Dates: Friday, November 15, 2019 - present significant influence or control
Rebecca Hoyles Nationality: British Dates: Friday, November 15, 2019 - Friday, November 15, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Michael Brown Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - Friday, November 15, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr David John Starkey Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - Friday, November 15, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (93 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 25 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against STARKEY & BROWN LETTINGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STARKEY & BROWN LETTINGS LIMITED 28 Jul 2008