1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  5. /
  6. JOHNSON BIRR LTD

JOHNSON BIRR LTD

22 POOLE HILL, BOURNEMOUTH  BH2 5PS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06657782
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

JOHNSON BIRR LTD was incorporated on Monday, July 28, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BOURNEMOUTH. JOHNSON BIRR LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months.

Name JOHNSON BIRR LTD
Company number 06657782
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 22 POOLE HILL
BOURNEMOUTH
BH2 5PS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Frost And Co Lettings Ltd Poole Hill, BH2 5PS Dates: Friday, October 30, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mr Daniel Johnson Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - Friday, October 30, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Phillip Birr Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - Friday, October 30, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2022, (-59 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 25 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JOHNSON BIRR LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JOHNSON BIRR LTD 28 Jul 2008