1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. KENTON LANE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

KENTON LANE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

C/O MCDOWALLS SURVEYORS, 54 - 56 BARKING ROAD, LONDON  E6 3BP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06657797
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

KENTON LANE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, July 28, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. KENTON LANE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 2 days.

Name KENTON LANE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company number 06657797
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O MCDOWALLS SURVEYORS
54 - 56 BARKING ROAD
LONDON
E6 3BP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Kenton Lane Property Management Limited Barking Road, E6 3BP Dates: Thursday, July 26, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Galliard Holdings Limited Langston Road, IG10 3TS Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, April 6, 2016 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2022, (-61 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 25 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KENTON LANE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KENTON LANE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED 28 Jul 2008
GOODMAYES 17 LIMITED 08 Jun 2010