1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. AMAZING LONDON HOUSESHARES LTD

AMAZING LONDON HOUSESHARES LTD

10-12 HIGH STREET, BARNES, LONDON  SW13 9LW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06657816
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

AMAZING LONDON HOUSESHARES LTD was incorporated on Monday, July 28, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. AMAZING LONDON HOUSESHARES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 6 days.

Name AMAZING LONDON HOUSESHARES LTD
Company number 06657816
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 10-12 HIGH STREET
BARNES
LONDON
SW13 9LW
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Amy Elizabeth Warrington-Stanley Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, January 1, 2022 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Trevor Hugh Campbell Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, July 28, 2016 - Friday, December 31, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control
Ms Carol Josephine Mcevoy Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, July 28, 2016 - Friday, December 31, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (300 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 25 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AMAZING LONDON HOUSESHARES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AMAZING LONDON HOUSESHARES LTD 28 Jul 2008
BARKRIGHT LIMITED 08 Aug 2013