1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. GHL (CHIGWELL) LIMITED

GHL (CHIGWELL) LIMITED

3RD FLOOR, STERLING HOUSE LANGSTON ROAD, LOUGHTON  IG10 3TS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06657827
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GHL (CHIGWELL) LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, July 28, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LOUGHTON. GHL (CHIGWELL) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 6 days.

Name GHL (CHIGWELL) LIMITED
Company number 06657827
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3RD FLOOR
STERLING HOUSE LANGSTON ROAD
LOUGHTON
IG10 3TS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Galliard Holdings Limited Langston Road, IG10 3TS Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, April 6, 2016 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Galliard Holdings Limited Langston Road, IG10 3TS Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (180 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 25 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GHL (CHIGWELL) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GHL (CHIGWELL) LIMITED 28 Jul 2008
GOODMAYES 6 LIMITED 13 Jan 2010